Club Results
Hanham Horror
|
Sunday April 08 2007 |
Pos |
Time |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
1 |
00:37:12 |
Vito Graffagnino |
Clevedon AC |
SM |
2 |
00:38:08 |
Lee Rankin |
Stroud & District |
SM |
3 |
00:38:10 |
Branislav Benedek |
|
SM |
4 |
00:39:37 |
Russell Forsbrook |
Cheltenham & Country Harriers |
SM |
5 |
00:41:54 |
Martin Bird |
Nailsea Running Club |
MV40 |
6 |
00:41:57 |
Jeremy Hogan |
Bristol |
MV45 |
7 |
00:42:00 |
Jonathon Edgley |
Bad Tri |
SM |
8 |
00:42:11 |
Martin Dorrill |
Kenilworth Runners |
MV40 |
9 |
00:42:14 |
Gavin Watkins |
Great Western Runners |
SM |
10 |
00:42:24 |
Brian Penny |
City of Bath AC |
MV40 |
11 |
00:42:27 |
Douglas Barber |
Avon Valley Runners |
MV45 |
12 |
00:42:29 |
Robert Hayes |
|
SM |
13 |
00:42:41 |
Stephen Cleary |
City of Bath AC |
SM |
14 |
00:43:09 |
Jim Plunkett-Cole |
|
SM |
15 |
00:43:11 |
Ray Brook |
Cheltenham |
SM |
16 |
00:43:50 |
Ant Burn |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
17 |
00:44:28 |
Stuart Minall |
|
MV40 |
18 |
00:44:44 |
Gregg Ward |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
19 |
00:44:48 |
Nick Watson |
Team Bath |
MV45 |
20 |
00:45:05 |
Brian Stadden |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV50 |
21 |
00:45:18 |
Will Whitmore |
DB Max |
SM |
22 |
00:45:26 |
Daniel Gully |
Gym |
SM |
23 |
00:45:27 |
Matt Curtis |
|
SM |
24 |
00:45:33 |
Steve Herington |
Hereford Couriers |
MV55 |
25 |
00:45:47 |
Keith Harris |
Great Western Runners |
MV50 |
26 |
00:45:51 |
Craig Bone |
Amazing Feet ARC |
MV45 |
27 |
00:45:59 |
Keith Sawyer |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV50 |
28 |
00:46:03 |
Roger Trubridge |
|
MV55 |
29 |
00:46:35 |
John Burt |
Dursley & District AC |
SM |
30 |
00:46:46 |
Dave Lee |
|
SM |
31 |
00:46:50 |
Sam West |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
32 |
00:46:51 |
Greg Richardson |
|
SM |
33 |
00:47:03 |
John Mallone |
Nailsea Running Club |
MV50 |
34 |
00:47:20 |
Andrew Davis |
Gym |
SM |
35 |
00:47:26 |
Alex Duck |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
36 |
00:47:44 |
John McDonough |
Town & Country Harriers |
MV50 |
37 |
00:48:21 |
Nick Kane |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
38 |
00:48:30 |
Patrick Duffin |
|
MV40 |
39 |
00:48:40 |
Jonathan Newby |
Nailsea Running Club |
SM |
40 |
00:48:49 |
Sally Curnow |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV40 |
41 |
00:48:56 |
Russell Haines |
|
SM |
42 |
00:49:00 |
Paul Calabrese |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
43 |
00:49:05 |
Fiona Cramp |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
44 |
00:49:25 |
Christopher Carleton |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
45 |
00:49:42 |
Tony Greenwood |
|
MV45 |
46 |
00:49:52 |
Evita Gonzalez Szamocki |
Westbury Harriers |
SF |
47 |
00:49:53 |
Steven Parham |
|
MV40 |
48 |
00:49:54 |
Andy Galsworthy |
|
MV40 |
49 |
00:50:10 |
Mark Kingdon |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
50 |
00:50:16 |
Matthew Wright |
|
SM |
51 |
00:50:22 |
David Emmanuel |
|
SM |
52 |
00:50:34 |
Ian Holmes |
Gillingham Trotters |
SM |
53 |
00:50:47 |
Peter Hopes |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
54 |
00:50:57 |
Anthony Houselander |
|
SM |
55 |
00:50:59 |
Chris Carr |
|
SM |
56 |
00:51:23 |
Sandra Chipper |
Lliswerry Runners |
FV35 |
57 |
00:51:38 |
Yvonne Cox |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV45 |
58 |
00:51:42 |
Richard Stockham |
Nailsea Running Club |
MV50 |
59 |
00:51:58 |
Sue Brigden |
City of Bath AC |
FV45 |
60 |
00:52:07 |
Lindsey Dow |
City of Bath AC |
FV45 |
61 |
00:52:11 |
Phil Henley |
|
MV40 |
62 |
00:52:13 |
Alistair Parker |
Almost Althletes |
MV45 |
63 |
00:52:14 |
William Coomber |
|
SM |
64 |
00:52:17 |
Lucy Ellis |
Great Western Runners |
SF |
65 |
00:52:27 |
Stuart Ian Campbell |
|
SM |
66 |
00:52:42 |
M Pillinger |
|
SM |
67 |
00:52:50 |
Michael Payne |
|
MV50 |
68 |
00:52:54 |
Nigel Cox |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV45 |
69 |
00:53:09 |
Desmond Jones |
Nailsea Running Club |
MV50 |
70 |
00:53:20 |
Daniel Holland |
|
SM |
71 |
00:53:25 |
Wayne Isaac |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV50 |
72 |
00:53:27 |
Terry Wakeman |
|
MV45 |
73 |
00:53:28 |
Richard Vanstone |
|
SM |
74 |
00:53:35 |
Alan Robinson |
Telford Harriers |
MV40 |
75 |
00:53:36 |
Kevin Parker |
|
MV45 |
76 |
00:53:48 |
Brigid Browne |
Chippenham Harriers |
FV35 |
77 |
00:53:50 |
William Hancock |
|
SM |
78 |
00:53:53 |
Kate Standeven |
|
FV35 |
79 |
00:54:09 |
Kevin Anthony Sharp |
|
SM |
80 |
00:54:13 |
Frank Brady |
Nailsea Running Club |
MV50 |
81 |
00:54:21 |
Lee Masters |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
82 |
00:54:35 |
Steve Bell |
|
SM |
83 |
00:54:40 |
Fredelina Yong |
Reading Road Runners |
SF |
84 |
00:54:46 |
Robert Davis |
|
SM |
85 |
00:54:59 |
Steve Lawton |
|
SM |
86 |
00:55:07 |
David Knight |
|
SM |
87 |
00:55:10 |
Timothy John Hapgood |
|
SM |
88 |
00:55:18 |
Jon Willmott |
|
SM |
89 |
00:55:21 |
Peter Trow |
Amazing Feet ARC |
MV40 |
90 |
00:55:23 |
Andy Goodman |
Dorset Doddlers |
MV60 |
91 |
00:55:31 |
Laura Croker |
Nailsea Running Club |
SF |
92 |
00:55:37 |
Ian Payne |
|
SM |
93 |
00:55:41 |
Christina Griffiths |
Stroud & District |
SF |
94 |
00:55:52 |
Dickie Scallan |
Town & Country Harriers |
MV45 |
95 |
00:56:04 |
Steve Lee |
|
MV40 |
96 |
00:56:09 |
Keiran Corrigan |
|
MV45 |
97 |
00:56:18 |
David Weeks |
|
SM |
98 |
00:56:24 |
Alison Lucas |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV55 |
99 |
00:56:33 |
Verona Batchelor |
Stroud & District |
FV45 |
100 |
00:56:38 |
Martyn Bickerton |
|
MV50 |
101 |
00:56:42 |
Robyn Woodman |
City of Bath AC |
SF |
102 |
00:56:45 |
Gail Betts |
|
FV40 |
103 |
00:56:50 |
Alison Ramsey |
Hogweed Trotters |
SF |
104 |
00:56:53 |
Andrew Brook |
|
MV45 |
105 |
00:56:57 |
Alan Krisciunas |
|
SM |
106 |
00:57:06 |
Marc Bostock |
Cheddar Running Club |
SM |
107 |
00:57:10 |
Adam Blake |
|
SM |
108 |
00:57:27 |
James Matthews |
|
SM |
109 |
00:57:29 |
Heidi Coveney |
|
SF |
110 |
00:57:34 |
Philip Mitchell |
|
SM |
111 |
00:57:51 |
Tim Mitchell |
|
SM |
112 |
00:57:56 |
Becky Hayward |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
113 |
00:58:05 |
Chris Brown |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
114 |
00:58:12 |
Russell Cowan |
|
SM |
115 |
00:58:27 |
Jo Lord |
Hay Hot Footers |
FV40 |
116 |
00:58:33 |
Jo Bradley |
City of Bath AC |
FV35 |
117 |
00:58:41 |
Nigel Hellier |
|
MV40 |
118 |
00:58:54 |
Matthew Potton |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
119 |
00:59:07 |
Christopher Leonard |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV45 |
120 |
00:59:12 |
Iain Stewart |
|
MV45 |
121 |
00:59:25 |
Tim Butler |
www.tritalk.co.uk |
SM |
122 |
00:59:27 |
Anthony Dockerty |
|
MV40 |
123 |
00:59:32 |
George Colbourne |
Fry Club Joggers |
MV60 |
124 |
00:59:36 |
Jeremy Lowe |
|
MV55 |
125 |
01:00:18 |
Hester Davis |
|
SM |
126 |
01:00:21 |
Karen Dawkins |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV45 |
127 |
01:00:21 |
Janet Richards |
Griffithstawn Harriers |
FV40 |
128 |
01:00:49 |
Stewart Thomson |
Griffithstawn Harriers |
MV45 |
129 |
01:00:53 |
Vicky Robinson |
Telford Harriers |
FV40 |
130 |
01:00:55 |
Paul Chard |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV45 |
131 |
01:01:09 |
R Dewey |
|
SM |
132 |
01:01:29 |
David Colman |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
133 |
01:01:34 |
Nathan Beet |
|
SM |
134 |
01:01:44 |
Maurice Baldwin |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV65 |
135 |
01:01:55 |
Jane Phillips |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV45 |
136 |
01:01:57 |
Catherine Fagg |
Nailsea Running Club |
FV50 |
137 |
01:02:13 |
Ian Trueman |
Stroud & District |
SM |
138 |
01:02:13 |
Ngaio Trueman |
Stroud & District |
SF |
139 |
01:02:24 |
Alyson Melhuish |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV40 |
140 |
01:02:25 |
Lesley Cowell |
Weston AC |
FV40 |
141 |
01:02:26 |
Dave Cowell |
Weston AC |
MV40 |
142 |
01:02:27 |
Julie Burchell |
Griffithstawn Harriers |
SM |
143 |
01:02:28 |
Christine Vorres |
Griffithstawn Harriers |
FV45 |
144 |
01:02:30 |
Stella Payne |
Nailsea Running Club |
FV45 |
145 |
01:02:38 |
Martyn Parker |
|
MV45 |
146 |
01:02:41 |
David Wells |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV50 |
147 |
01:03:08 |
April Andrews |
|
FV40 |
148 |
01:03:08 |
Jeremy Cowburn |
|
SM |
149 |
01:03:10 |
Len Baggs |
|
MV60 |
150 |
01:03:11 |
Neil Tyson |
|
SM |
151 |
01:03:19 |
Dave Elliott |
Almost Althletes |
MV50 |
152 |
01:03:22 |
Nicola Plunkett |
|
FV35 |
153 |
01:03:43 |
Zoe Harris |
|
SF |
154 |
01:03:43 |
Kevin Blake |
|
SM |
155 |
01:03:46 |
Ash Bakrania |
|
SM |
156 |
01:03:49 |
Victoria Wood |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
157 |
01:03:56 |
Sharon Tayler |
|
FV40 |
158 |
01:04:04 |
Christopher Taylor |
|
SM |
159 |
01:04:06 |
Helen Charleton |
www.tritalk.co.uk |
FV35 |
160 |
01:04:17 |
Alison Sherwin |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV45 |
161 |
01:04:22 |
Stephen Chapman |
|
MV55 |
162 |
01:04:26 |
Sharon Cole |
|
FV40 |
163 |
01:04:31 |
Jane Dixon |
|
FV35 |
164 |
01:04:32 |
Michael Barry |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV60 |
165 |
01:04:36 |
Hannah Cross |
|
FV35 |
166 |
01:04:38 |
Anna Harvey |
|
FV40 |
167 |
01:04:39 |
Rachel King |
City of Bath AC |
FV45 |
168 |
01:04:56 |
Clive Peters |
|
MV45 |
169 |
01:05:42 |
Catherine Davis |
|
SF |
170 |
01:05:54 |
Daniel Nyhan |
|
SM |
171 |
01:05:54 |
Layla Gunter |
Forest Fitness |
SF |
172 |
01:06:09 |
Chris Hawkins |
Forest of Dean |
MV55 |
173 |
01:06:10 |
Martyn Gunter |
|
MV40 |
174 |
01:06:11 |
HWT Rushton |
Hogweed Trotters |
SF |
175 |
01:06:24 |
Neil Peacock |
|
SM |
176 |
01:06:27 |
Jackie Loader |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV35 |
177 |
01:06:30 |
Gordon Lewis |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV55 |
178 |
01:06:30 |
Darren Birtchnel |
|
SM |
179 |
01:06:31 |
Gareth Shallcross |
|
MV50 |
180 |
01:06:43 |
Craig Birtchnel |
|
SM |
181 |
01:06:50 |
Meredith Cowburn |
|
SF |
182 |
01:07:02 |
Ted Jones |
Nailsea Running Club |
MV65 |
183 |
01:07:16 |
Kelly Hughes |
|
SF |
184 |
01:07:36 |
Tim Woodman |
City of Bath AC |
SM |
185 |
01:07:37 |
Becky Penny |
City of Bath AC |
FV35 |
186 |
01:07:51 |
Emma Warner |
|
SF |
187 |
01:08:42 |
David Randall |
RLF Runners |
SM |
188 |
01:08:48 |
Emma Mallon |
City of Bath AC |
FV35 |
189 |
01:08:59 |
Katherine Parry |
|
SF |
190 |
01:09:06 |
Claire Harris |
|
FV35 |
191 |
01:09:11 |
Kirsty Willmott |
|
SM |
192 |
01:09:20 |
Helen Mitchell |
|
SF |
193 |
01:10:24 |
Annie Jones |
Nailsea Running Club |
FV55 |
194 |
01:10:42 |
Rob Higgins |
|
MV40 |
195 |
01:10:43 |
Martin Sime |
|
MV40 |
196 |
01:11:10 |
Michael Flanders |
|
MV45 |
197 |
01:12:59 |
Terry Simpson |
|
MV45 |
198 |
01:13:00 |
Andrea Lazenby |
|
SF |
199 |
01:13:51 |
Matthew Godsell |
|
MV45 |
200 |
01:14:40 |
Ian Muir |
|
MV45 |
201 |
01:15:04 |
Rebecca Wegener |
|
SF |
202 |
01:15:52 |
Sarah Atkins |
|
FV40 |
203 |
01:15:52 |
Ni Pillinger |
|
FV35 |
204 |
01:16:04 |
Tracy Jane Pullen |
|
FV40 |
205 |
01:16:04 |
Mike Anstey |
|
MV40 |
206 |
01:17:47 |
Jackie Payne |
|
FV35 |
207 |
01:18:24 |
Janie Whitelaw |
Thames Valley Triathlete |
FV45 |
208 |
01:20:07 |
Iain Walker |
|
SM |
209 |
01:20:32 |
Celine Deglos |
|
SF |
210 |
01:20:47 |
Carol Cummins |
|
FV35 |
211 |
01:20:48 |
Karen Appleton |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV45 |
212 |
01:22:19 |
Claire Langley |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV40 |