Club Results
Hanham Horror 6 (MT)
|
Sunday April 08 2012 |
Pos |
Time |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
1 |
00:35:13 |
John Collier |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
2 |
00:35:55 |
Julian Emery |
Easy Runner |
MV |
3 |
00:36:27 |
Robert Hayes |
|
SM |
4 |
00:37:19 |
Mathew Reynolds |
|
SM |
5 |
00:37:35 |
Mark Windsor |
San Dominico RRC |
SM |
6 |
00:38:16 |
Stephen Old |
|
SM |
7 |
00:38:44 |
Aaron Spells |
Avon Fire and R |
SM |
8 |
00:39:13 |
Gavin Watkins |
Great Western Runners |
SM |
9 |
00:39:31 |
Patrick Foley |
Portishead Running Club |
MV |
10 |
00:39:51 |
Robin Phillips |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
11 |
00:40:10 |
Ken Ham |
Westbury Harriers |
MV |
12 |
00:40:15 |
Nick Radnedge |
|
SM |
13 |
00:40:20 |
Jullian (Junior) Bailey-Gard |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
14 |
00:40:35 |
Peter Clark |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
15 |
00:41:34 |
Terry Jewell-Davies |
Westbury Harriers |
MV |
16 |
00:41:42 |
David Waters |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
17 |
00:41:47 |
Craig Peterson |
Avon Fire and R |
SM |
18 |
00:42:01 |
James Faulkner |
TNT GYM |
SM |
19 |
00:42:12 |
Jim Buller |
Wetherby Runners AC |
MV |
20 |
00:42:14 |
Brian Robb |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
21 |
00:42:22 |
Ben Rouncefield-Swales |
|
SM |
22 |
00:42:23 |
Sam Kelly |
Wootton Bassett Hounds |
LV |
23 |
00:42:41 |
John Mallone |
Nailsea Running Club |
MV |
24 |
00:43:10 |
Chris Hopes |
Southville Running Club |
MV |
25 |
00:43:16 |
George Lippiatt |
|
SM |
26 |
00:43:20 |
Elizabeth Smith |
Westbury Harriers |
SL |
27 |
00:43:32 |
Jelle Beehma |
Team Bath |
MV |
28 |
00:43:49 |
Roger Trubridge |
|
MV |
29 |
00:43:54 |
Shane Toogood |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
30 |
00:44:01 |
Gary Jennings |
Bristol & West AC |
MV |
31 |
00:44:04 |
Paul King |
Team Bath |
MV |
32 |
00:44:24 |
Niki Morgan |
Chepstow Harriers |
LV |
33 |
00:44:32 |
Alan Wilcox |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV |
34 |
00:44:34 |
Iain Whitaker |
|
SM |
35 |
00:44:38 |
Richard Franklin |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
36 |
00:44:41 |
Daniel Sully |
TNT GYM |
SM |
37 |
00:44:47 |
Eric Rayner |
|
MV |
38 |
00:44:52 |
David Engledew |
Bristol & West AC |
MV |
39 |
00:44:53 |
Ed Husband |
|
SM |
40 |
00:45:05 |
Ross Hale |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
41 |
00:45:06 |
James Murphy |
TNT GYM |
SM |
42 |
00:45:10 |
Michael Day |
|
SM |
43 |
00:45:24 |
Simon Chaplin |
|
SM |
44 |
00:45:32 |
Luke England |
|
SM |
45 |
00:45:36 |
Rob Black |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
46 |
00:45:39 |
Michael Hill |
Team Bath |
SM |
47 |
00:45:42 |
Chris Joyce |
|
MV |
48 |
00:45:46 |
Andrew Wright |
|
SM |
49 |
00:45:47 |
Stephen Radnedge |
|
SM |
50 |
00:45:49 |
Peter Brown |
Town & Country Harriers |
MV |
51 |
00:45:53 |
Yvonne Cox |
|
LV |
52 |
00:46:06 |
Kira Kernan |
|
LV |
53 |
00:46:44 |
Evita Gonzalez S |
Westbury Harriers |
SL |
54 |
00:47:01 |
Richard Hughes |
Westbury Harriers |
MV |
55 |
00:47:05 |
Holly Harris |
|
SL |
56 |
00:47:06 |
Samuel Hollingshead |
Team Bath |
SM |
57 |
00:47:12 |
Matt Potton |
|
SM |
58 |
00:47:18 |
Mark Date |
TNT GYM |
MV |
59 |
00:47:21 |
Tim Graham |
Empire Sports |
SM |
60 |
00:47:25 |
Jackie Stott |
|
LV |
61 |
00:47:55 |
David Weeks |
|
SM |
62 |
00:47:59 |
Nigel Cox |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
63 |
00:48:01 |
Chris Lewis |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV |
64 |
00:48:04 |
Samuel Blanning |
Southville Running Club |
SM |
65 |
00:48:05 |
Robert Howard |
|
MV |
66 |
00:48:09 |
Ian Hobbs |
Dursley AC |
SM |
67 |
00:48:14 |
Paul Burnard |
|
MV |
68 |
00:48:15 |
Gary Weeks |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV |
69 |
00:48:17 |
Lee Hawey |
|
SM |
70 |
00:48:32 |
Alex Dunlop |
|
SM |
71 |
00:48:33 |
Andrew Griffiths |
|
MV |
72 |
00:48:45 |
Neale Wood |
Lliswerry Runners |
MV |
73 |
00:48:47 |
Paul Salmon |
Wotton Bassett Hounds |
MV |
74 |
00:48:48 |
Alistair Dove |
|
SM |
75 |
00:48:54 |
Brendan Georgeson |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
76 |
00:49:01 |
Zoe Wildblood |
Westbury Harriers |
SL |
77 |
00:49:11 |
Anthony Wittcomb |
Fire Service Sports |
MV |
78 |
00:49:19 |
Nigel Wood |
Collingwood |
MV |
79 |
00:49:24 |
Patrick Winstone |
Town & Country Harriers |
MV |
80 |
00:49:27 |
Simon Alexander |
Avon Valley Runners |
MV |
81 |
00:49:30 |
Andrea Hall |
Bitton Road Runners |
LV |
82 |
00:49:40 |
Philippe Werey |
Southville Running Club |
MV |
83 |
00:49:42 |
Peter Menzies |
|
SM |
84 |
00:49:44 |
Ed Trueman |
|
SM |
85 |
00:49:47 |
Alexander Baillie |
|
SM |
86 |
00:50:05 |
Mark Wiltshire |
|
MV |
87 |
00:50:17 |
Lawrence Forrester |
Empire Sports |
MV |
88 |
00:50:19 |
Natalie Smith |
|
SL |
89 |
00:50:20 |
James Trubridge |
|
SM |
90 |
00:50:24 |
Linda Shaugnessy |
Westbury Harriers |
LV |
91 |
00:50:29 |
Paul Dursley |
Lliswerry Runners |
MV |
92 |
00:50:29 |
Tim Reese |
Lliswerry Runners |
SM |
93 |
00:50:30 |
Peter Norman |
|
MV |
94 |
00:50:31 |
Rob Watkins |
|
SM |
95 |
00:50:34 |
Eric Foster |
Dawlish Coasters |
MV |
96 |
00:50:43 |
Liam Odey |
|
SM |
97 |
00:50:54 |
Matthew Mulcahy |
|
SM |
98 |
00:50:58 |
Steve Hoy |
|
SM |
99 |
00:51:00 |
Dave Leeworthy |
Avon Fire and R |
MV |
100 |
00:51:02 |
Cindy Crossland |
Town & Country Harriers |
LV |
101 |
00:51:08 |
Jane Goodwin |
Westbury Harriers |
LV |
102 |
00:51:09 |
Miguel Gonzalez |
|
SM |
103 |
00:51:14 |
Louise Smith |
|
SL |
104 |
00:51:24 |
James Mathews |
|
MV |
105 |
00:51:32 |
Ben Johnson |
Southville Running Club |
SM |
106 |
00:51:38 |
Chris Sims |
|
SM |
107 |
00:51:46 |
Jacob Warn |
|
SM |
108 |
00:51:48 |
Stephen West |
|
SM |
109 |
00:51:56 |
Alison Engledew |
Bristol & West AC |
LV |
110 |
00:52:09 |
Hassan Ahmed |
|
SM |
111 |
00:52:19 |
David Munday |
|
MV |
112 |
00:52:21 |
Sammar Gurung |
|
SM |
113 |
00:52:22 |
Linda Foley |
Portishead Running Club |
LV |
114 |
00:52:25 |
Dave Body |
|
SM |
115 |
00:52:29 |
Neil Tyson |
|
SM |
116 |
00:52:35 |
Ian Penwarden |
|
SM |
117 |
00:52:40 |
Jeremy Furrer |
|
MV |
118 |
00:52:48 |
Martin John Bennett |
Great Western Runners |
MV |
119 |
00:53:07 |
Stephen Horton |
|
MV |
120 |
00:53:13 |
Chris Button |
|
SM |
121 |
00:53:28 |
Buddhi Gurung |
Team Bath |
SM |
122 |
00:53:31 |
Tim Carr |
Westbury Harriers |
MV |
123 |
00:53:32 |
Paul Dennett |
|
SM |
124 |
00:53:52 |
Neil Paice |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV |
125 |
00:53:58 |
Robyn Woodman |
Team Bath |
SL |
126 |
00:53:58 |
Tim Cerrone |
|
MV |
127 |
00:53:59 |
Mark Rayner |
|
SM |
128 |
00:54:05 |
Joseph Powney |
|
SM |
129 |
00:54:07 |
Mark Nowosielski |
Avon Valley Runners |
SM |
130 |
00:54:09 |
Sarah Garrett |
|
SL |
131 |
00:54:14 |
Danny Connor |
|
SM |
132 |
00:54:21 |
Mickey Bell |
|
SM |
133 |
00:54:25 |
Andy Jay |
|
MV |
134 |
00:54:36 |
Chris Leonard |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
135 |
00:54:39 |
Rob Quinlan |
|
MV |
136 |
00:54:40 |
Kirstie Puckle |
|
LV |
137 |
00:54:51 |
Paul Neal |
Fry Club Joggers |
MV |
138 |
00:54:56 |
James Willoughby-Smith |
|
SM |
139 |
00:55:17 |
Simon Pitts |
|
SM |
140 |
00:55:23 |
Amelia Oughtibridge |
Avon Valley Runners |
LV |
141 |
00:55:27 |
Terry Fenton |
Great Western Runners |
MV |
142 |
00:55:40 |
Allison Lucas |
Kingswood Tri |
LV |
143 |
00:55:55 |
Daniel Jones |
|
SM |
144 |
00:55:56 |
Chris Osborne |
|
SM |
145 |
00:55:57 |
Matt Pegler |
Team Bell |
MV |
146 |
00:56:07 |
Sara Cooke |
|
LV |
147 |
00:56:09 |
Michael Mccormack |
TNT GYM |
SM |
148 |
00:56:21 |
Christina Vivian |
Avon Valley Runners |
LV |
149 |
00:56:51 |
Mike Garrett |
|
MV |
150 |
00:56:54 |
Matt Holmes |
TNT GYM |
MV |
151 |
00:57:16 |
Oliver Warn |
|
SM |
152 |
00:57:17 |
Neil Olive |
|
SM |
153 |
00:57:22 |
Adam Dunlop |
|
MV |
154 |
00:57:25 |
David Cox |
|
MV |
155 |
00:57:27 |
Ange Martin |
Hogweed Trotters |
LV |
156 |
00:57:28 |
Chris Martin |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV |
157 |
00:57:29 |
Roger Brocklesby |
Bristol & West AC |
MV |
158 |
00:57:34 |
Jeremy Lowe |
|
MV |
159 |
00:57:47 |
Janet Foster |
Dawlish Coasters |
LV |
160 |
00:58:09 |
Andrew Warn |
|
MV |
161 |
00:58:12 |
Mark Watkins |
|
SM |
162 |
00:58:12 |
Jo Wood |
Centurians |
LV |
163 |
00:58:13 |
Mike Rumble |
Centurians |
MV |
164 |
00:58:24 |
Angharad Forbes |
|
SL |
165 |
00:58:26 |
Matt Mckenny |
Bristol & West AC |
SM |
166 |
00:59:10 |
Jane Thornton |
Westbury Harriers |
LV |
167 |
00:59:16 |
David Britton |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
168 |
00:59:17 |
Len Baggs |
|
MV |
169 |
00:59:22 |
Roger E Long |
Westbury Harriers |
MV |
170 |
00:59:26 |
Mark Hooper |
|
MV |
171 |
00:59:30 |
Kevin Tozer |
|
SM |
172 |
00:59:31 |
Heather Davies |
Bitton Road Runners |
LV |
173 |
00:59:57 |
Chris Beckett |
|
SM |
174 |
01:00:07 |
Doug Brodie |
|
MV |
175 |
01:00:09 |
Graham Robinson |
|
MV |
176 |
01:00:14 |
Ben Jones |
|
SM |
177 |
01:00:24 |
Emma Caseley |
|
SM |
178 |
01:00:37 |
Andy Godfrey |
|
MV |
179 |
01:00:53 |
Mark Sterling |
|
SM |
180 |
01:00:54 |
Chris Bennett |
Great Western Runners |
MV |
181 |
01:00:59 |
Laura Jameson |
|
SL |
182 |
01:01:08 |
Richard Nuell |
Portishead Running Club |
MV |
183 |
01:01:18 |
Katherine Triggs |
|
LV |
184 |
01:01:22 |
Steve Mill |
Penarth & Dinas |
MV |
185 |
01:01:38 |
Darren Philips |
|
SM |
186 |
01:01:39 |
Gary Chivers |
|
SM |
187 |
01:01:40 |
Rupert Lock |
|
SM |
188 |
01:01:42 |
Nigel Shaw |
|
MV |
189 |
01:01:46 |
Michelle Hoey |
Penarth & Dinas |
SL |
190 |
01:01:55 |
Nichola Mcalpine |
|
SL |
191 |
01:02:56 |
Jo Edwards |
|
LV |
192 |
01:03:04 |
Paul Burgess |
Bristol & West AC |
MV |
193 |
01:03:14 |
Gordon Lewis |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
194 |
01:03:37 |
Jason Palmer |
Empire Sports |
SM |
195 |
01:03:53 |
Jayne Lander |
|
LV |
196 |
01:04:23 |
Gemma Pullen |
|
SL |
197 |
01:04:35 |
John Davis |
|
MV |
198 |
01:04:42 |
Deborah Evans |
Sole Sisters |
LV |
199 |
01:05:18 |
Gee Hirst |
|
SL |
200 |
01:05:52 |
Peter Anthony Clark |
|
MV |
201 |
01:06:07 |
Hari Luhano |
Team Bath |
MV |
202 |
01:06:51 |
Jim Lander |
|
MV |
203 |
01:06:54 |
Anthony Hickson |
Avon Valley Runners |
MV |
204 |
01:07:05 |
Valerie Bullough |
Team Bath |
LV |
205 |
01:07:07 |
Vincent Francis Comley |
Fry Club Joggers |
MV |
206 |
01:07:53 |
Nilkrishan Patel |
|
SM |
207 |
01:07:54 |
Jenny Thomas |
|
SL |
208 |
01:07:55 |
Jacqueline Mcgurty |
|
LV |
209 |
01:08:12 |
Michelle Edgell |
Hogweed Trotters |
LV |
210 |
01:08:45 |
Tim Woodman |
Team Bath |
SM |
211 |
01:09:27 |
Arminel Goodall |
|
LV |
212 |
01:09:34 |
Kirsty Taylor |
|
SL |
213 |
01:10:19 |
Vanessa Redmond |
Bristol & West AC |
LV |
214 |
01:11:14 |
Steven Bennett |
|
MV |
215 |
01:12:14 |
John Bennett |
|
MV |
216 |
01:12:15 |
Hannah Warn |
|
SL |
217 |
01:14:37 |
Patricia Harley |
Bitton Road Runners |
LV |
218 |
01:16:42 |
Catherine Skuse |
|
LV |
219 |
01:20:39 |
Tahmind Balech |
Team Bath |
MV |