Club Results

     
Bitton 5K Series 2/4  Championship Eligible 2024 Wednesday June 07 2023
Pos Time Name Club Cat
1 00:17:00 Warren Sweet Bristol and West MV40
2 00:17:06 Peter Trask Bristol and West MV40
3 00:18:15 Paul Reddaway Ware Joggers MV60
4 00:18:45 Jason Barry Stroud & District AC MV50
5 00:19:00 Michael Jame-Walker Emersons Green Running Club SM
6 00:19:19 Sam Phillips SM
7 00:19:53 Gary Hughes Team Bath MV60
8 00:19:59 Clare Jolliffe Bristol and West FV50
9 00:20:10 Paul Stuart Westbury Harriers MV50
10 00:20:45 Chris Whiteford Bitton Road Runners MV50
11 00:20:50 Robert Farley Bitton Road Runners SM
12 00:20:58 Emma Jolliffe Bristol and West SF
13 00:20:59 Andrew Warr MV50
14 00:21:01 Sandy Masters Westbury Harriers FV60
15 00:21:03 Jonathan Goodland Bristol and West MV60
16 00:21:11 Ant Burn Bitton Road Runners MV50
17 00:21:15 Rhiannon Evans Emmersons Green Running Club SF
18 00:21:34 Kyle Roff SM
19 00:21:37 Hugh Burchard Bitton Road Runners MV60
20 00:21:39 Richard Breakspear goodgym race team MV40
21 00:21:43 Mark Andrews Westbury Harriers MV50
22 00:21:52 Dan Sampayo Westbury Harriers SM
23 00:21:54 Neil Davies Bitton Road Runners MV60
24 00:22:08 Oliver Hurley MV40
25 00:22:13 Geraint Torrington Westbury Harriers MV50
26 00:22:25 Trevor Fitsal Westbury Harriers MV50
27 00:22:32 Hannah Batchelor Westbury Harriers SF
28 00:22:41 Thomas Osborne Bitton Road Runners JM
29 00:22:42 Chloe Parsons Bitton Road Runners SF
30 00:22:44 Sam Burn Bitton Road Runners JM
31 00:23:35 Alfie Brown Bitton Road Runners JM
32 00:23:53 Alesha Mears JF
33 00:24:11 Fi Lang Great Western Runners FV40
34 00:24:15 Jo Harris Bitton Road Runners FV50
35 00:24:19 Clare Reeve Bitton Road Runners SF
36 00:24:33 Felicity March Bitton Road Runners SF
37 00:24:35 Daniel Haggett Bitton Road Runners SM
38 00:24:48 Jenny Kemberry Bitton Road Runners FV40
39 00:24:50 Des Clements Bitton Road Runners MV50
40 00:25:58 Neil Brown Bitton Road Runners MV50
41 00:26:01 Natalie Whiteford Bitton Road Runners FV40
42 00:26:11 Wendy Reddaway Ware Joggers FV60
43 00:26:24 Karen Watson Vegan Runners FV50
44 00:27:14 Chris Williams SM
45 00:27:36 Jane Hersey Bitton Road Runners FV40
46 00:27:40 Paul Taylor-Morris Southville MV60
47 00:28:26 Philip Price Lliswerry Runners MV70
48 00:28:37
49 00:29:46 Katie Gable SF
50 00:30:19 Rob Mears MV40
51 00:31:54 Carole Pugh Lonely Goat RC FV50