Club Results

     
Bitton 5K Series 3/4  Championship Eligible 2024 Wednesday July 05 2023
Pos Time Name Club Cat
1 00:16:19 Robert Farley Bitton Road Runners SM
2 00:16:42 Alex Hamblin Westbury Harriers SM
3 00:17:08 Alexander Sampson Westbury Harriers MV40
4 00:17:24 Warren Sweet Bristol and West MV40
5 00:17:27 Philip Blackburn Thornbury RC SM
6 00:17:30 Max Barnett Bitton Road Runners SM
7 00:17:34 Hannah Alderson Bristol and West SF
8 00:17:40 Stewart Avery MV40
9 00:18:04 Paul Reddaway MV60
10 00:18:05 Ben Wood Westbury Harriers MV40
11 00:18:10 Chris Palmer Westbury Harriers MV40
12 00:18:15 Jack Payne SM
13 00:18:26 Rob John MV40
14 00:18:45 Daniel O'Connor SM
15 00:18:54 Robin Phillips Westbury Harriers MV40
16 00:18:57 Sam Phillips SM
17 00:19:00 Michael Jame-Walker Emersons Green Running Club SM
18 00:19:07 Colin Phillips MV50
19 00:19:35 Alastair Blackwood Westbury Harriers SM
20 00:19:54 Gary Hughes Team Bath MV60
21 00:20:00 Tamsin Chick Westbury Harriers FV40
22 00:20:05 Vicky Tester Westbury Harriers FV40
23 00:20:06 Martin Clayton Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners MV60
24 00:20:12 Dom Hurford Westbury Harriers MV40
25 00:20:17 Andrew Warr MV50
26 00:20:25 Tom Beach SM
27 00:20:27 Jonathan Goodland Bristol and West MV60
28 00:20:34 Richard Breakspear MV40
29 00:20:34 Adam Wright-Davies MV40
30 00:20:37 Jeffrey Tozer Westbury Harriers MV50
31 00:20:55 Sandra Masters Westbury Harriers FV60
32 00:20:58 Matt Spear Bitton Road Runners MV40
33 00:21:01 Nicolas Webb Lliswerry Runners MV40
34 00:21:07 Kyle Roff SM
35 00:21:27 Robyn Hinsley Bitton Road Runners SF
36 00:21:34 Trevor Fitsall Westbury Harriers MV50
37 00:21:38 Dan Sampayo Westbury Harriers SM
38 00:21:40 Sian Davies Bristol and West FV60
39 00:21:55 Mark Andrews Westbury Harriers MV50
40 00:22:00 Alan Every Team Bath MV50
41 00:22:01 Alfie Brown Bitton Road Runners JM
42 00:22:06 Fiona Price Avon Valley Runners FV50
43 00:22:09 Oliver Hurley MV40
44 00:22:10 Hannah Batchelor Westbury Harriers SF
45 00:22:12 Anna Avery Bitton Road Runners FV40
46 00:22:14 Lan Nim SM
47 00:22:16 Peter Whittingham SM
48 00:22:23 Neil Davies Bitton Road Runners MV60
49 00:22:26 Sarah Thorne Westbury Harriers FV40
50 00:22:31 Geraint Torrington Westbury Harriers MV50
51 00:22:39 Lorna Miller Westbury Harriers SF
52 00:22:47 Debbie Hunt Westbury Harriers FV40
53 00:22:53 John Bond Bitton Road Runners MV50
54 00:22:55 Kate Hoffen Westbury Harriers FV50
55 00:23:04 Oscar Matcham SM
56 00:23:07 Alesha Mears JF
57 00:23:17 Chloe Parsons Bitton Road Runners SF
58 00:23:24 Sandra Williams Westbury Harriers FV50
59 00:23:28 Judy Knight Westbury Harriers FV50
60 00:23:49 Helen Sawyer Westbury Harriers FV50
61 00:24:22 Felicity March Bitton Road Runners SF
62 00:24:33 Des Clements Bitton Road Runners MV50
63 00:25:43 Neil Brown Bitton Road Runners MV50
64 00:25:51 George Ponting SM
65 00:25:57 Julie Matthews Bitton Road Runners FV50
66 00:26:02 David Britton Bitton Road Runners MV50
67 00:26:05 Karen Watson Vegan Runners FV50
68 00:26:13 Wendy Reddaway FV60
69 00:27:51 Heather Griffin Westbury Harriers FV40
70 00:28:01 Steve Pursey Bitton Road Runners MV70
71 00:28:20 Chris Lockett Bitton Road Runners MV60
72 00:28:26 Sarah Preece Bitton Road Runners FV40
73 00:29:45 Tracey Halladay Bitton Road Runners FV50
74 00:30:08 Toulouse Michael Calne Running Club MV70
75 00:34:35 Fiona Slade FV50
76 00:34:35 Anneke Bull Westbury Harriers FV60
77 00:35:01 Mark Wright-Davies MV70
78 00:35:47 Leon Baker Bitton Road Runners MV50